Residential For Rent: USA Texas Fort Worth 3220 Brixton Drive
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$2,175 USD

3220 Brixton Drive
Fort Worth, Texas 76137
USA
150.591 m2 :: 1,621 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Rent, Other Residential
Land size: 567 m2 :: 6,098 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 14.44
Nick Vandergaast
CENTURY 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.
1600 Solana Blvd. Suite 8150,
Westlake, 76262, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Located in highly sought-after Keller ISD, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout and a fantastic location! The spacious living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and provides plenty of room for entertaining or relaxing with family and friends. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, an island, ample cabinet space, and flows seamlessly into the formal dining area. Step outside to a generously sized backyard perfect for gatherings, pets, or outdoor enjoyment. Ideally situated with quick access to major highways, shopping, dining, Alliance Town Center, Presidio Towne Crossing, Downtown Fort Worth, and within walking distance to Basswood Elementary School and The Home Depot. This home combines comfort, convenience, and an excellent location!

Features:

  • Year Built: 2012
  • Building age: 11-20 years old
  • Style: Traditional
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Elementary School: Basswood