NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$419,000 USD
601 Hemlock Street unit: 3
McCall, Idaho 83638
USA
McCall, Idaho 83638
USA
65.309 m2 ::
703 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 6,415.47
Tax: 1,286 USD
Remarks:
Location! Location! Location! This is the one you've been waiting for...imaculate condo just steps away from the Marina, Brown's Park and all that downtown McCall offers. This beautiful 2 bed 1 bath condo is recently updated with fresh paint and new countertops and new light fixtures. Great room features a wood burning fireplace and slider out to the private patio perfect for coffee in the morning and sunsets at night. This floor level end unit features 2 storage units for all the gear! Grassy common area with BBQ perfect for entertaining outdoors and a place for pets to stretch their legs. Short-term rentals allowed up to 90 days. HOA covers grounds and building maintenance including snow removal, sewer and trash. Special Price for the start of Summer! Price goes up 6/12/26.
Features:
- Year Built: 1984
- Exterior Description: Wood Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal
- Property Features: Fireplace
- Heating System: Baseboard
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
Location:
601 Hemlock Street unit: 3, McCall, Idaho 83638, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Whitewater Clark
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 601 Hemlock Street unit: 3, McCall, Idaho 83638, USA is currently for sale. 601 Hemlock Street unit: 3, McCall, Idaho 83638, USA is listed for $419,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 703 sqft. If the property located at 601 Hemlock Street unit: 3, McCall, Idaho 83638, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Idaho Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in McCall.