Homes For Sale: USA Florida Loxahatchee 1349 Harvester Xing
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$760,000 USD

1349 Harvester Xing
Loxahatchee, Florida 33470
USA
329.609 m2 :: 3,548 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.073 ha :: 0.18 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,305.69
Tax: 11,127 USD
Joanne Pilconis
CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
13710 Six Mile Cypress Parkway Unit 202,
Fort Myers, 33912, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Location, Location, and so much more!! On a quiet cul de sac in the award winning Arden community, this exceptional home is perfectly positioned along the perimeter of a dedicated open green space, offering both privacy and peaceful surroundings...all while being a short walk away from the clubhouse, resort-style pool, fitness center, and all amenities! Beautifully designed for both comfortable everyday living as well as effortless entertaining, this spacious four bedroom home with den and loft features an open concept floor plan, generous living areas, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Enjoy the look and feel of new construction without the additional builder expenses and delays. The main floor living areas feature upgraded tile flooring, while an upgraded staircase with wood flooring transitions throughout the second level. The white cabinetry with stainless steel appliances features a large island/breakfast bar. Remote-controlled custom window treatments, an extended outdoor patio, mature landscaping, a fully fenced, private backyard ...and so much more!! The community of Arden blends luxurious amenities with an outdoor focused lifestyle. Residents enjoy a stunning resort-style pool with waterfall and splash pad, miles of walking and biking trails, lakes with boating access, golf-cart friendly streets, fitness center, parks, and the community's signature farm and event spaces. Schedule an on site or virtual showing today!!