Residential For Rent: USA Massachusetts Medford 228 Harvard St. #2
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$3,500 USD

228 Harvard St. #2
Medford, Massachusetts 02155
USA
125.415 m2 :: 1,350 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Rent, Single Family Attached
Land size: 471 m2 :: 5,070 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 27.91
Yoon Song
CENTURY 21 Shawmut Properties
134 Tremont Street,
Brighton, 02135, United States
Phone: 6177872121

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

freshly painted home with new appliances. Newly refinished hardwood floor.Beautifully updated and spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit with new appliances offering 1,350 sqft of modern living space. This bright and move-in-ready apartment features a fully updated interior and includes 1 designated parking space. Perfectly situated near Tufts University, with easy access to the Green Line (Tufts/Ball Sq) and I-93 for a seamless commute to Boston. Enjoy proximity to Davis Square, local dining, shopping, and parks. Ideal for professionals, students, or families looking for convenience and comfort!

Features:

  • Year Built: 0
  • Building age: Over 50 years old
  • Number of parking spaces: 1

Location:

228 Harvard St. #2, Medford, Massachusetts 02155, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Shawmut Properties

The Residential For Rent, Single Family Attached located at 228 Harvard St. #2, Medford, Massachusetts 02155, USA is currently for rent. 228 Harvard St. #2, Medford, Massachusetts 02155, USA is listed for $3,500 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,350 sqft. If the property located at 228 Harvard St. #2, Medford, Massachusetts 02155, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Massachusetts Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Medford.