NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$685,000 USD
1159 Monroe Landing Road
Oak Harbor, Washington 98277
USA
Oak Harbor, Washington 98277
USA
160.624 m2 ::
1,729 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths, 3/4 bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 1.093 ha ::
2.70 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,264.48
Tax: 4,297 USD
Remarks:
Live in a home with a 40' x 50' hangar across the street from an airport (KOKH) and fire station, less than a mile from county park and boat launch. This classic 1930's home has been tastefully renovated and insulated. Home features all new interior paint, shiny wood floors, many updates, solar panels to help the electric bills, backup propane generator and an 816 SF unfinished basement. Main floor offers spacious living space, updated kitchen, full bath and two bedrooms. Upstairs you will find two more bedrooms and spacious primary bath. Upper and lower decks offer westerly mountain and sweeping pastoral views. Spacious 2.7-acre property provides a large, fenced backyard, taxiway to the hangar (with 3/4 bath) and room for a hobby farm. There are two mature apple trees and many young fruit trees. A garden shed with a garage door, provides room for a lawn tractor and gardening supplies. Come explore country island living, access to airport and Penn Cove boat ramp and beach, and yet just a few minutes drive to town. Your new home awaits!
Features:
- Year Built: 1930
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
- Floors: Laminate, Hardwood
- Windows: Skylights
- Utilities: Well, Septic tank
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Parking type : RV Parking
- Garage Description: Detached garage
Location:
1159 Monroe Landing Road, Oak Harbor, Washington 98277, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1159 Monroe Landing Road, Oak Harbor, Washington 98277, USA is currently for sale. 1159 Monroe Landing Road, Oak Harbor, Washington 98277, USA is listed for $685,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,729 sqft. If the property located at 1159 Monroe Landing Road, Oak Harbor, Washington 98277, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Washington Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Oak Harbor.