NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$240,000 USD
1327 North Shore Drive
Gaylord, Michigan 49735
USA
Gaylord, Michigan 49735
USA
169.078 m2 ::
1,820 sqft
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.49 ha ::
1.2 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,419.42
Remarks:
FAWN LAKE Your northern Michigan retreat awaits! This rare lakefront property offers 395 feet of frontage and 1.2 private acres on a paved road just minutes from downtown Gaylord. Property features a 40x28 three-car garage with finished upper-level living space, plus septic, well, electricity, newer roof and siding already in place. Natural gas and high-speed internet available. Fawn Lake is a peaceful no-wake lake with electric motors only, perfect for swimming, kayaking and fishing. Build your dream lake home or enjoy as your up-north getaway. Quiet setting close to golf, skiing, shopping and dining. Short-term rentals not allowed. Square footage is approximate and should be verified by the buyer or buyer's agent.
Features:
- Location: On Lake Front
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Property Features: Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Heating System: Baseboard
- Other building/structures: Guest House
Location:
1327 North Shore Drive, Gaylord, Michigan 49735, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Northland
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1327 North Shore Drive, Gaylord, Michigan 49735, USA is currently for sale. 1327 North Shore Drive, Gaylord, Michigan 49735, USA is listed for $240,000 USD. This property has 1 full bath and 1,820 sqft. If the property located at 1327 North Shore Drive, Gaylord, Michigan 49735, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Gaylord.