Homes For Sale: USA Virginia Appomattox 2237 Purdum Mill Rd
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$114,900 USD

2237 Purdum Mill Rd
Appomattox, Virginia 24522
USA
69.118 m2 :: 744 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.4 ha :: 1 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,662.33
Tax: 495 USD
Janet Miller
CENTURY 21 Realty @ Home
238 N Main St,
Farmville, 23901, United States
Phone: 4343907977

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to this charming and affordable country home just minutes from downtown Appomattox! Situated on approximately 1 acre, this cute 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and everyday convenience, all for just $114,900. Over the past few years, several important updates have already been completed, giving buyers peace of mind and added value. Improvements include new flooring, a newer hot water heater, updated vinyl windows, a new heat pump, and upgraded 200-amp electrical service. These major updates make this home a great opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone searching for a manageable property with room to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, you'll find a simple and functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light. Outside, the spacious yard offers endless possibilities for gardening, pets, entertaining, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings. Conveniently located just a short drive from shopping, restaurants, schools, and everything downtown Appomattox has to offer, this property combines affordability, updates, and location in one package. Being sold As-Is.