Homes For Sale: USA Michigan Ithaca 1307 S State Road
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$252,000 USD

1307 S State Road
Ithaca, Michigan 48847
USA
127.737 m2 :: 1,375 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.4 ha :: 1 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,972.73
Bob Fall
CENTURY 21 Lee-Mac Realty
605 W. Warwick Drive,
Alma, 48801, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome home to this beautifully updated ranch in the heart of Ithaca, Michigan — proudly owned by the same family since the day it was built. This home has been thoughtfully and completely renovated in 2024, offering the perfect blend of solid craftsmanship and modern comfort. Step inside to discover a brand-new kitchen designed for both function and gathering, featuring updated finishes and fixtures that make everyday living easy and inviting. New flooring throughout provides a clean, cohesive look, while updated light fixtures add warmth and style to every room. Major mechanical improvements include a new boiler, giving you peace of mind and efficient comfort for Michigan winters. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with fresh, modern updates that feel crisp and move-in ready. The classic ranch layout offers convenient single-level living, spacious rooms, and a comfortable flow that works for today's lifestyle. Outside, you'll appreciate the established setting and the pride of long-term ownership that's evident throughout the property.