NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$674,999 USD
24959 Bridlewood Cir
Menifee, California 92584
USA
Menifee, California 92584
USA
209.582 m2 ::
2,256 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 3,220.58
Remarks:
Stunning single story home with tall ceilings, recessed lighting, paid solar, two car garage with an electric vehicle charging outlet, LVP floors in bedrooms, no carpet! Situated on a lot with no back neighbors and a magnificent view of trees and hills in the family community of AUDIE MURPHY RANCH with multiple pools, spa, club house, playgrounds, parks and biking trails. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 optional room that could be your 4th bedroom and 2.5 bathrooms. The enormous and bright kitchen with a huge walk-in pantry and big island, its open to the amazing dining area and family room. The large primary bedroom features dual sinks, separate shower and WC, a spacious walk-in closet and a linen closet. This home offers a large covered patio with 2 ceiling fans and an incredibly manicured garden with beautiful turf and the best views of the natural preserve, where you can enjoy those views surrounded by the peace of nature. This property has easy access to freeways 215 and 15, near to shopping centers including LOWE'S, TARGET, SPROUTS, HOMEGOODS, TJMAX, etc., and many fine restaurants. The community boasts the award winning Taawila elementary school and the new Kathryn Newport middle school. This home shows pride of ownership inside and out, IT IS A MUST SEE HOME!
Features:
- Year Built: 2018
- Exterior Description: Stucco
- Area amenities: Pool
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Fenced - Partially