NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$199,900 USD
499 Albee Farm Road , V11
Venice, Florida 34285
USA
Venice, Florida 34285
USA
94.201 m2 ::
1,014 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 1.554 ha ::
3.84 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,122
Remarks:
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming Venice Villa – Prime Central Location! Welcome to Las Casas, a highly desirable and quaint community perfectly positioned for the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This sweet 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa features over 1,000 sq. ft. of bright, open living space and an attached 1-car garage. The heart of the home is an inviting kitchen that opens seamlessly to the living area. Large sliding glass doors lead out to your private, covered lanai—the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening lounging, located just steps away from the sparkling community pool. The primary suite offers ample closet space and a private en-suite bath with a tub/shower combination. The second bedroom is nicely tucked away near the guest bath, which also features a tub/shower setup. Added conveniences include an in-unit stacked washer and dryer. Located just minutes from historic Downtown Venice Island, pristine Gulf beaches, premier shopping, and dining. Commuters will love the quick, easy access to I-75 and the new Sarasota Memorial Hospital in Nokomis. Looking for an investment? If you LOVE this villa, the owner may have others for sale soon in the same community!
Features:
- Year Built: 1984
- Area amenities: Pool
- Garage Spaces: 1
Location:
499 Albee Farm Road , V11, Venice, Florida 34285, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Schmidt Real Estate
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 499 Albee Farm Road , V11, Venice, Florida 34285, USA is currently for sale. 499 Albee Farm Road , V11, Venice, Florida 34285, USA is listed for $199,900 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,014 sqft. If the property located at 499 Albee Farm Road , V11, Venice, Florida 34285, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Florida Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Venice.