NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$225,000 USD
13 Leisure Drive
Kirksville, Missouri 63501
USA
Kirksville, Missouri 63501
USA
149.29 m2 ::
1,607 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 723 m2 ::
7,784 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,507.08
Tax: 873 USD
Remarks:
Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home full of charm, character, and thoughtful updates! From the moment you arrive, you’ll love the incredible curb appeal, mature landscaping, and welcoming exterior. Inside, this spacious home offers a warm and inviting layout featuring gorgeous hardwood floors, a stunning updated kitchen with rich cabinetry, stainless appliances, and bar seating perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Cozy up in the family room by the classic brick fireplace, or enjoy the beautifully updated bathrooms with modern finishes. With generous living space, timeless character, and plenty of room for everyone, this home is the perfect blend of comfort and style. A true must-see!
Features:
- Rooms: 12
- Year Built: 1960
- Number of Levels: 2
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: Split level
- Construction: Brick
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Kitchen Description: Breakfast Bar
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Ceiling Fan
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace Description: Gas
- Property Features: Fireplace, Patio, Storage Space, Carport
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Hardwood, Tile
- Utilities: City water, City sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Basement and Foundation: Finished basement
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Fencing: Metal Fence
- Pre-wiring: Cable TV
Location:
13 Leisure Drive, Kirksville, Missouri 63501, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Farm and Home