NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$335,000 USD
3138 E E 33rd Ave
Spokane, Washington 99203
USA
Spokane, Washington 99203
USA
147.154 m2 ::
1,584 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.061 ha ::
0.15 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,276.46
Remarks:
Conveniently located near Lincoln Heights shopping and amenities, this bungalow offers flexibility, updates, and room to build equity. The 792 sq ft main floor features 2 bedrooms connected by a Jack & Jill bath, with bathroom updates completed in 2023. Kitchen includes an eat bar and functional layout. The 792 sq ft partially finished basement adds valuable living space with a large family room/flex area, ¾ bath, laundry, and finished room with closet and non-egress window offering future egress potential. Additional unfinished space provides storage or expansion opportunity. Thoughtful updates include roof (2014), A/C (2015), and 5 updated windows (2017). Enjoy a fenced backyard with side gate access plus a spacious 20x24 detached garage. Versatile living in a sought-after Lincoln Heights location close to shopping, dining, and daily conveniences.
Features:
- Year Built: 1940
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven / Range
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Lot Description: Fenced, Sprinkler System, Level
- Association/Community Features Description: Sprinkler System
Location:
3138 E E 33rd Ave, Spokane, Washington 99203, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 3138 E E 33rd Ave, Spokane, Washington 99203, USA is currently for sale. 3138 E E 33rd Ave, Spokane, Washington 99203, USA is listed for $335,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,584 sqft. If the property located at 3138 E E 33rd Ave, Spokane, Washington 99203, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Washington Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Spokane.