NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$215,000 USD
2108 Bald Eagle Court
Dubuque, Iowa 52001
USA
Dubuque, Iowa 52001
USA
121.885 m2 ::
1,312 sqft
Commercial for Sale
Sale price per sqm: 1,763.9
Tax: 2,349 USD
Remarks:
Move right into this beautifully maintained townhouse offering an abundance of living space! From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the bright and airy open-concept main level designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining/kitchen area, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. The main floor also features two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and convenient main-level laundry, making daily living easy and efficient. Enjoy the practicality of the attached one-car garage along with additional off-street parking for guests or extra vehicles. Downstairs, the fully finished walk-out basement offers an incredible amount of additional living space with endless possibilities. Large windows provide plenty of natural light, giving the lower level an open and welcoming feel. Youll find a second full bathroom, a non-conforming bedroom perfect for guests, a home office, hobby room, or workout space, plus a huge open area. Whether youre looking for your first home, downsizing, or simply wanting low-maintenance living with room to spread out, this move-in-ready townhouse checks all the boxes. Dont miss the opportunity to make this spacious and versatile home your own!
Features:
- Year Built: 2005
Location:
2108 Bald Eagle Court, Dubuque, Iowa 52001, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Signature Real Estate
The Commercial for Sale located at 2108 Bald Eagle Court, Dubuque, Iowa 52001, USA is currently for sale. 2108 Bald Eagle Court, Dubuque, Iowa 52001, USA is listed for $215,000 USD. This property has 1,312 sqft. If the property located at 2108 Bald Eagle Court, Dubuque, Iowa 52001, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Iowa Real Estate to see other Commercial For Sale in Dubuque.