Homes For Sale: USA Maryland Clinton 12421 Parker Lane
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$485,000 USD

12421 Parker Lane
Clinton, Maryland 20735
USA
303.226 m2 :: 3,264 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Sale price per sqm: 1,599.42
Tax: 5,056 USD
Anne Davis
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
23063 Three Notch Road,
California, 20619, United States
Phone: 3018622169

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Nestled in the charming Parker Heights neighborhood, this delightful raised ranch home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Don't miss the opportunity to make this inviting residence your own! Built in 1957, the classic brick exterior exudes timeless mid-century appeal, while the fully finished basement provides ample space for relaxation or entertainment. With four bedrooms and three bathrooms, this home is designed to accommodate your lifestyle needs. The inviting living areas feature three fireplaces-two wood-burning and one electric-creating a warm ambiance for cozy evenings. Step outside to discover two patio areas and additional lot features that enhance the property's charm, including outbuildings that offer versatile storage or hobby space. The expansive yard provides endless possibilities for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh air. The almost half-acre lot at 12501 Parker Lane is included in the sale of this property. Parking is a breeze with a detached garage and driveway, ensuring convenience for you and your guests. The front-entry garage is equipped with a garage door opener for added ease. Added bonuses include: all-new windows, roof replaced in 2025, HVAC & hot water in 2024.