NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$215,000 USD
405 E Van Buren Street
Columbia City, Indiana 46725
USA
Columbia City, Indiana 46725
USA
109.25 m2 ::
1,176 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.061 ha ::
0.15 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,967.89
Tax: 1,280.52 USD
Remarks:
THIS IS THE ONE!!! Charming Cape Cod full of character and timeless appeal! This beautifully refinished home features original woodwork throughout, stunning hardwood floors, and unique architectural details such as an old phone shelf that add warmth and p Mersonality. Enjoy lazy summer days on the front porch swing Inside, you'll find charming touches like arched doorways that showcase the home's original craftsmanship. The kitchen comes equipped with newer appliances, while the roof and windows are only months old, offering peace of mind and energy efficiency. Outside, the fenced-in backyard provides the perfect space for pets, entertaining, or relaxing in privacy. A full basement offers abundant storage space and additional possibilities. Conveniently located just minutes from Parkview Whitley Hospital, this home combines classic charm with modern updates in an ideal location.
Features:
- Year Built: 1910
- Construction: Concrete/Block
- Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding
- Kitchen Description: Island
- Property Features: Porch
- Outdoor Space Description: Porch
- Floors: Hardwood, Tile
- Utilities: City water, City sewer, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Fenced, Level
- Basement and Foundation: Unfinished, Full basement
- Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
- Fencing: Wood
Location:
405 E Van Buren Street, Columbia City, Indiana 46725, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 405 E Van Buren Street, Columbia City, Indiana 46725, USA is currently for sale. 405 E Van Buren Street, Columbia City, Indiana 46725, USA is listed for $215,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,176 sqft. If the property located at 405 E Van Buren Street, Columbia City, Indiana 46725, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Columbia City.