NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$514,000 USD
17927 Daryl Lane SW
Rochester, Washington 98579
USA
Rochester, Washington 98579
USA
150.498 m2 ::
1,620 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.214 ha ::
0.53 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,415.22
Tax: 1,868.7 USD
Remarks:
Tucked away at the end of a quiet road in the heart of Rochester, this beautifully maintained one-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience ? all on over half an acre with easy access to I-5 .Step inside and fall in love with the bright, open layout featuring vaulted ceilings and a warm gas fireplace that creates the perfect gathering space. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is designed for easy living with a functional floor plan and plenty of natural light throughout. Outside, there's room for all your toys and hobbies with a 2-car attached garage plus an RV carport. Whether you're relaxing at home, entertaining guests, or enjoying the peaceful setting, this property checks all the boxes. Quiet location. Spacious lot. Move-in ready. Rochester living at its best!
Features:
- Year Built: 2004
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Ceiling Fan
- Fireplace Description: Gas
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets, Vaulted Ceilings
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Septic tank
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Parking type : RV Parking
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
17927 Daryl Lane SW, Rochester, Washington 98579, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 17927 Daryl Lane SW, Rochester, Washington 98579, USA is currently for sale. 17927 Daryl Lane SW, Rochester, Washington 98579, USA is listed for $514,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,620 sqft. If the property located at 17927 Daryl Lane SW, Rochester, Washington 98579, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Washington Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Rochester.