NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$549,000 USD
23927 Via Pamilla
Murrieta, California 92562
USA
Murrieta, California 92562
USA
124.858 m2 ::
1,344 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.045 ha ::
0.11 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,396.87
Remarks:
Welcome to resort-style living in The Colony, one of Murrieta's most desirable 55+ guard-gated communities! This beautifully updated move-in ready home features newer kitchen appliances, remodeled kitchen and primary bathroom, updated secondary bathroom cabinets, tile flooring throughout, custom hallway cabinetry, Newer interior and exterior paint, newer air conditioning and furnace, epoxy garage floors, and an expansive concrete patio with an Alumawood patio cover perfect for outdoor entertaining. Residents enjoy an incredible active adult lifestyle with a resort-style pool, pickleball, tennis, billiards, card rooms, banquet facilities, lounges, an on-site hair and nail salon, and a vibrant social calendar filled with clubs, events, and entertainment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, freeways, Pechanga Resort Casino, and Temecula Valley Wine Country, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance Southern California 55+ living.
Features:
- Year Built: 1997
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
23927 Via Pamilla, Murrieta, California 92562, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Masters
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 23927 Via Pamilla, Murrieta, California 92562, USA is currently for sale. 23927 Via Pamilla, Murrieta, California 92562, USA is listed for $549,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,344 sqft. If the property located at 23927 Via Pamilla, Murrieta, California 92562, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Murrieta.