Homes For Sale: USA Rhode Island North Kingstown 35 Elmwood Drive
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$429,999 USD

35 Elmwood Drive
North Kingstown, Rhode Island 02852
USA
142.323 m2 :: 1,532 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.19 ha :: 0.47 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,021.19
Tax: 4,736 USD
Kyle Seyboth
CENTURY 21 Limitless
969 Waterman Ave Suite 1,
East Providence, 02914, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Opportunity awaits in desirable North Kingstown! This ranch-style single-family home features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with a spacious layout and great potential. The home offers a functional floor plan, generous living space, and plenty of windows that bring in natural light throughout. In need of some TLC, this property is perfect for buyers looking to add personal touches or value over time. Hardwood flooring hidden under the carpet. Situated in a private setting with a good-sized yard, there is ample outdoor space for recreation, gardening, or entertaining. Conveniently located near local shops, restaurants, schools, and community services. Just minutes to Wickford Village for waterfront dining, boutiques, and marinas, and close to Narragansett Bay beaches and recreation. Easy access to Route 4, Interstate 95, and nearby Quonset Business Park.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1960
  • Building age: 1-5 years old