NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$2,600 USD
1627 N Van Dorn Street
Alexandria, Virginia 22304
USA
Alexandria, Virginia 22304
USA
98.474 m2 ::
1,060 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Rent, Townhouse
Sale price per sqm: 26.4
Remarks:
Charming two-level end-unit open concept townhouse amidst the famed lush green courtyards and amenity rich Parkside at Alexandria Community. Fenced private patio in front of home. Wood floors on main level. Carpet on upper level. Spacious kitchen opens to LR/DR (note ss microwave replaced the black one in pictures). Washer/Dryer in unit. Parking for one vehicle is free. Fee for second space. On street parking also available. Amenities include party room, community center, fitness center, huge pool and tot lots/playgrounds. Convenient to 395, Mark Center, Old Town, Del Ray, Shirlington & The Pentagon. One dog up to 50 lbs allowed with one-time $500 pet fee. Income should be at least 3x rent and credit minimum of 700. Apply online - see link. Landlord reserves right to consider multiple applications.
Features:
- Year Built: 1963
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Floors: Hardwood
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
Location:
1627 N Van Dorn Street, Alexandria, Virginia 22304, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 New Millennium
The Residential For Rent, Townhouse located at 1627 N Van Dorn Street, Alexandria, Virginia 22304, USA is currently for rent. 1627 N Van Dorn Street, Alexandria, Virginia 22304, USA is listed for $2,600 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,060 sqft. If the property located at 1627 N Van Dorn Street, Alexandria, Virginia 22304, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Virginia Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Alexandria.