NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$279,900 USD
1000 Westwood Dr.
Henderson, Texas 75654
USA
Henderson, Texas 75654
USA
176.324 m2 ::
1,898 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.125 ha ::
0.31 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,587.36
Tax: 2,225.92 USD
Remarks:
Welcome home to this charming two-bedroom, two-bathroom gem nestled at the end of a peaceful dead-end street. Refreshed in the last few years with updated flooring, paint, and a modern air conditioning system, this move-in ready residence is eager to impress. The kitchen steals the show with gorgeous granite countertops, a large working island, and sleek modern appliances — perfect for culinary adventures or simply warming up leftovers with flair. A spacious sunroom overlooks the beautifully landscaped and fenced backyard, creating a tranquil retreat for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The side-entry garage features a climate-controlled bonus room, ideal for a workshop, office, or hobby space. Added conveniences include a whole-house Generac generator, sprinkler system, and leaf filtration system. Enjoy nearby shopping, dining, Lake Forest Park, and Henderson Civic Theatre just minutes away. Schedule your private showing today!
Features:
- Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1970
- Number of Levels: 2
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: Traditional
- Construction: Brick
- Kitchen Description: Breakfast Bar
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Ceiling Fan
- Bath Details: Tub and Separate Shower, Shower
- Property Features: Porch, Garage
- Outdoor Space Description: Porch
- Windows: Shades/Blinds
- Utilities: City water, City sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Cooling System: Central Air Conditioning-Electric
- Lot Description: Sprinkler System, Level