NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$4,950 USD
1151 W Washington Boulevard #106
Chicago, Illinois 60607
USA
Chicago, Illinois 60607
USA
139.35 m2 ::
1,500 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Rent, Condominium
Land size:
Sale price per sqm: 35.52
Remarks:
AVAILABLE NOW Fully remodeled 1,580 sq. ft. corner unit in the heart of the West Loop with stunning south and west exposures offering abundant natural light throughout. This spacious unit features a brand-new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, backsplash, and breakfast bar opening into a large living area with floor-to-ceiling windows and fireplace. The unit has been completely updated with new bathrooms, new laminate flooring, fresh paint, and new blinds throughout. Spacious primary bedroom includes two closets, including a large walk-in closet. Beautiful bathrooms feature quartz countertops, modern tile finishes, double vanity, and deep soaking tub. Additional features include private balcony for grilling, in-unit laundry room with side-by-side washer/dryer, smart thermostat, excellent storage throughout, and additional storage in the garage. Heated garage parking available for $200/month. Secure elevator building with gated courtyard, ideally located near Randolph Street restaurants, Greektown, parks, shopping, and public transportation. Conveniently located just a 7-minute walk to Skinner School.
Features:
- Year Built: 1995
- Building age: 31-40 years old
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Number of parking spaces: 1
- Garage Spaces: 1
Location:
1151 W Washington Boulevard #106, Chicago, Illinois 60607, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 S.G.R., Inc.
The Residential For Rent, Condominium located at 1151 W Washington Boulevard #106, Chicago, Illinois 60607, USA is currently for rent. 1151 W Washington Boulevard #106, Chicago, Illinois 60607, USA is listed for $4,950 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,500 sqft. If the property located at 1151 W Washington Boulevard #106, Chicago, Illinois 60607, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Chicago.