NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$262,000 USD
4032 Hedwig Drive
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46815
USA
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46815
USA
181.062 m2 ::
1,949 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.117 ha ::
0.29 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,446.97
Tax: 2,388.36 USD
Remarks:
MOVE-IN READY HOME ALERT!!! Beautifully updated two-story home offering 1,949 sq ft with 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Individual mini-split systems in every room, and a newer heating system. Features include newer Renewal by Andersen windows, newer kitchen appliances, newer upstairs carpeting, and a roof in great condition at approximately 11 years old. A spacious 2-car garage adds convenience to this well-maintained, move-in-ready home.
Features:
- Year Built: 1971
- Construction: Brick
- Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding
- Kitchen Description: Island
- Appliances: Ceiling Fan
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace Description: Wood burning
- Property Features: Porch
- Outdoor Space Description: Porch
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate
- Utilities: City water, City sewer, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
- Lot Description: Fenced - Partially, Level
- Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
4032 Hedwig Drive, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46815, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 4032 Hedwig Drive, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46815, USA is currently for sale. 4032 Hedwig Drive, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46815, USA is listed for $262,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,949 sqft. If the property located at 4032 Hedwig Drive, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46815, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Fort Wayne.