NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,750 USD
24 Vermont Drive #B
Newburgh, New York 12550
USA
Newburgh, New York 12550
USA
59.456 m2 ::
640 sqft
1 full bath
Residential For Rent, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.14 ha ::
0.34 acres
Sale price per sqm: 29.43
Remarks:
Tucked away in a peaceful residential enclave in the Town of Newburgh, this beautifully appointed studio residence offers a rare blend of privacy, comfort, and effortless Hudson Valley living. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, the space features a well-equipped kitchen, updated bathroom, walk-in closet, in-unit washer and dryer, and direct access to a private attached garage with additional storage. Designed for a seamless, low-maintenance lifestyle, the residence includes heat, hot water, lawn care, trash removal, and other everyday conveniences. Outside, enjoy a private patio and beautifully maintained grounds that create a quiet retreat-like setting. Ideally located just moments from the Newburgh Waterfront, acclaimed dining, boutique shopping, major commuter routes, and ferry access, this exceptional offering combines convenience, discretion, and refined living in one of the Hudson Valley’s most desirable locations. Opportunities like this are rarely available. Schedule your private showing today.
Features:
- Year Built: 1987
- Building age: 31-40 years old
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Garage Spaces: 1
- Elementary School: Fostertown Etc Magnet School
Location:
24 Vermont Drive #B, Newburgh, New York 12550, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Elite Realty
The Residential For Rent, Single Family Detached located at 24 Vermont Drive #B, Newburgh, New York 12550, USA is currently for rent. 24 Vermont Drive #B, Newburgh, New York 12550, USA is listed for $1,750 USD. This property has 1 full bath and 640 sqft. If the property located at 24 Vermont Drive #B, Newburgh, New York 12550, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New York Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Newburgh.