NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$3,250 USD
9845 Mcfarring Drive
Fort Worth, Texas 76244
USA
Fort Worth, Texas 76244
USA
285.946 m2 ::
3,078 sqft
5 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Rent, Other Residential
Land size: 562 m2 ::
6,050 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 11.37
Remarks:
Stepping through the front door, you’re welcomed by a bright, airy space that promises room to grow. A quiet office nook sits just inside, ready for work or study. Ahead, a nice-sized dining room opens into a large, open kitchen and living area where light pours in and the space feels endlessly inviting. The primary bedroom on the first floor offers a true retreat—a generous expanse with an en-suite bath featuring double sinks, a deep soaking tub, and a separate shower. Ascend the stairs to find an extra living area and four more bedrooms, perfectly suited for family, guests, or creative spaces. Outside, a beautiful backyard invites you to unwind and enjoy leisurely afternoons in the sun.
Features:
- Year Built: 2007
- Building age: 11-20 years old
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Elementary School: Eagle Ridge
Location:
9845 Mcfarring Drive, Fort Worth, Texas 76244, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.
The Residential For Rent, Other Residential located at 9845 Mcfarring Drive, Fort Worth, Texas 76244, USA is currently for rent. 9845 Mcfarring Drive, Fort Worth, Texas 76244, USA is listed for $3,250 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 3,078 sqft. If the property located at 9845 Mcfarring Drive, Fort Worth, Texas 76244, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Fort Worth.