NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$949,900 USD
1431 Cornell Road NE
Atlanta, Georgia 30306
USA
Atlanta, Georgia 30306
USA
221.659 m2 ::
2,386 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.13 ha ::
0.32 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,285.26
Remarks:
Located in the highly sought-after Druid Hills neighborhood, this timeless 5-bedroom, 3-bath brick residence blends classic architectural charm with exceptional living spaces just moments from Emory, Virginia-Highland, and all that intown Atlanta has to offer. Situated on a beautiful lot, 1431 Cornell Road NE offers a rare opportunity to own a character-filled home in one of Atlanta's most beloved neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, the home's storybook curb appeal, arched details, and inviting entry create a sense of warmth and distinction. Inside, light-filled living spaces, beautiful hardwood floors, oversized windows, and elegant fireplace in the living room. Fresh interior paint throughout enhances the bright, airy feel, while the gracious living and dining areas flow seamlessly for both entertaining and everyday living. The galley-style kitchen features stainless appliances and charming architectural details that preserve the home's original character and craftsmanship. Upstairs, two bedrooms and full bathroom, vaulted ceilings and loft-style spaces create an airy retreat filled with natural light. The finished basement provides additional living space, storage, and a dedicated laundry area. Screened and covered porch spaces allow for outdoor entertaining all year round, creating the perfect setting for quiet mornings or relaxed evenings outdoors. Featuring a new roof, remote controlled skylights, gutters and downspouts, this move-in ready home is a rare opportunity to own a piece of historic Atlanta.