NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$223,000 USD
126 Oxley Road
Columbus, Ohio 43228
USA
Columbus, Ohio 43228
USA
100.332 m2 ::
1,080 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.049 ha ::
0.12 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,222.55
Tax: 2,449 USD
Remarks:
Well maintained and full of potential, this charming ranch home is ready for you to add your final touches while many of the major updates have already been completed. Features include original hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, and a full basement offering additional space to finish and customize to your needs. Major improvements include the main water line replaced in 2020, HVAC vents professionally cleaned and sanitized in February, and a roof approximately 10 years old. All appliances are in working condition and estimated to be around 5 years old. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom on the main level, this home is a great opportunity for anyone looking in Lincoln Village!
Features:
- Year Built: 1957
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
Location:
126 Oxley Road, Columbus, Ohio 43228, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Excellence Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 126 Oxley Road, Columbus, Ohio 43228, USA is currently for sale. 126 Oxley Road, Columbus, Ohio 43228, USA is listed for $223,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,080 sqft. If the property located at 126 Oxley Road, Columbus, Ohio 43228, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Ohio Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Columbus.