NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$759,000 USD
203 N Campbell Street , #2
Valparaiso, Indiana 46385
USA
Valparaiso, Indiana 46385
USA
215.621 m2 ::
2,321 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Townhouse
Sale price per sqm: 3,519.95
Remarks:
Welcome to CHICAGO 452 -- a stunning brick townhome in the heart of downtown Valparaiso offering modern elegance and unbeatable urban convenience. Just steps from fine dining, boutique shopping, and everything downtown has to offer, this beautifully designed residence combines upscale finishes with low-maintenance living with no HOA fees! Enter through your private entrance at Unit 2 into 2,321 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. THIS IS A REPRESENTATION OF FINISHED HOME. YOUR OWN SELECTIONS CAN STILL BE MADE. The main level boasts soaring 10-foot ceilings, engineered wood flooring, and an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining. The elegant kitchen showcases two-tier soft-close maple cabinetry with crown molding, quartz countertops, ceramic tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances and unique coffee bar with beverage cooler. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite featuring a spa-inspired walk-in ceramic shower, ceramic tile flooring, and convenient private laundry access. Spacious second and third bedrooms are situated on their own level and share a beautifully appointed bath complete with a ceramic tile shower and relaxing soaker tub. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage, a cozy covered porch with an electric fireplace, and a private courtyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. Experience upscale downtown living at its finest -- make CHICAGO 452 yours today!
Features: