Homes For Sale: USA California La Puente 433 Sunkist
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$798,000 USD

433 Sunkist
La Puente, California 91746
USA
132.568 m2 :: 1,427 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.057 ha :: 0.14 acres
Sale price per sqm: 6,019.34
Enrique Vasquez-Plaza
CENTURY 21 Masters
1169 Fairway Drive Suite 100,
Walnut, 91789, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

BEST PRICE LA PUENTE HOME! Clean, full of light, freshly remodeled home with a beautiful open layout and move in ready condition. Summer is coming and it is going to get hot, so jump in the pool and enjoy your own private backyard retreat! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers approximately 1,427 sq ft of living space featuring a spacious living room, large primary bedroom, remodeled kitchen with quartz style counters, new stainless steel appliances, and self closing cabinets and drawers, remodeled bathrooms, new flooring, recessed lighting, fresh interior and exterior paint, new doors, and upgraded electrical panel. The home also features indoor laundry and a new split A/C system for comfort and efficiency. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio area and plenty of space for entertaining family and friends. Located on a nice street with a beautiful front yard area ideal for hanging out, sitting, and enjoying your day. Attached 2 car garage, wide driveway, fresh landscaping, and front yard sprinklers complete this wonderful property. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, dining, and major freeways. House comes with a 1 year home warranty paid by seller and Section 1 termite clearance also paid by seller. A must see!