NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$799,000 USD
12519 Roseton
Norwalk, California 90650
USA
Norwalk, California 90650
USA
142.416 m2 ::
1,533 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.053 ha ::
0.13 acres
Sale price per sqm: 5,610.15
Remarks:
Located in the desirable Studebaker neighborhood of Norwalk, this beautifully renovated three-bedroom, two-bath conventional style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the spacious driveway that easily accommodates three to four vehicles, along with an attached two-car garage for added convenience. Step inside to discover a light, bright, and airy interior featuring fresh modern paint, durable vinyl flooring throughout, and an abundance of natural sunlight pouring through the windows. The open-concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living spaces, making the home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is designed to impress with a center island, decorative pendant lighting, a new stove and dishwasher, and ample room for gathering with family and friends. Ceiling fans in the bedrooms, upgraded bathrooms, and central heating and air conditioning provide year-round comfort and style. A separate laundry room conveniently located off the kitchen makes household tasks effortless, while the versatile family den offers the perfect space for movie nights, entertaining guests, or creating a private home office. Sliding glass doors open to a generously sized backyard ideal for weekend barbecues, outdoor gatherings, or simply relaxing and unwinding in your own private retreat. Conveniently located with easy access to the 5, 605, and 105 freeways, this home offers strong commuter accessibility while being nestled in one of Norwalk's established and sought-after neighborhoods.