NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$119,900 USD
201 74th Ave. N , 2741
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572
USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572
USA
35.209 m2 ::
379 sqft
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 3,405.26
Remarks:
Imagine waking up to breathtaking sunrises from this beautifully furnished oceanfront efficiency unit located on the 7th floor of the Sand Dunes Resort. This inviting beachfront retreat offers magnificent direct views of the Atlantic Ocean from the comfort of your own private getaway. Whether you're searching for a permanent residence by the sea, a relaxing second home, or a vacation escape, this condo delivers the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Inside you'll find granite countertops, beautiful backsplash, stylish LVP flooring, gorgeous bathroom tile, two dinette tables, a spacious sectional sofa, and a layout designed to maximize both comfort and ocean views. Enjoy resort-style living every day with incredible amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, lazy river, arcade, fitness center, onsite restaurant, snack bar, and so much more! Just across the breezeway you will find Salt & Lime Oceanfront Cantina that serves up delicious coastal cantina cuisine with oceanfront dining just steps from your door! Located in the heart of Myrtle Beach with easy access to shopping, dining, golf, and entertainment, this oceanfront gem truly is a dream come true.
Features:
- Year Built: 1985
Location:
201 74th Ave. N , 2741, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Broadhurst
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 201 74th Ave. N , 2741, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA is currently for sale. 201 74th Ave. N , 2741, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA is listed for $119,900 USD. This property has 1 full bath and 379 sqft. If the property located at 201 74th Ave. N , 2741, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Myrtle Beach.