NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,175,000 USD
75 Ln 105 Lake James
Angola, Indiana 46742
USA
Angola, Indiana 46742
USA
260.863 m2 ::
2,808 sqft
5 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.049 ha ::
0.12 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,504.13
Tax: 5,710 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to Lone Tree Point on Lake James. Close to Pokagon State Park with many amenities. This cozy home is nestled on 41 foot of lakefront and has plenty of outdoor entertaining space. 5 bedrooms and 1 extra room that could serve as a bedroom or office, 2 living room areas, eat-in kitchen with dining room to the side and an attached 2 car garage. In addition to that, there is a detached 2 story garage behind with potential for added living area on second story. Behind the garage there is additional parking for guests. Home is currently a successful vacation rental property. All appliances, furnishings and dock included
Features:
- Bedroom: {"startOn":"2026-05-30T11:00:00.000","endOn":"2026-05-30T13:00:00.000","isByAppointment":false,"isShowOnInternet":true,"remarks":null}
- Year Built: 1954
- Location: Waterfront
- Waterfront: Lake
- Boating Features: Boat Dock
- Exterior Description: Wood Siding, Aluminum Siding
- Kitchen Description: Eat-In Kitchen, Island
- Appliances: Garbage Disposal
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Deck, Balcony
- Outdoor Space Description: Balcony, Deck
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Tile
- Utilities: Well
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Lake on lot
- Basement and Foundation: Walk out Basement, Crawl Space
- Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
75 Ln 105 Lake James, Angola, Indiana 46742, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 75 Ln 105 Lake James, Angola, Indiana 46742, USA is currently for sale. 75 Ln 105 Lake James, Angola, Indiana 46742, USA is listed for $1,175,000 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,808 sqft. If the property located at 75 Ln 105 Lake James, Angola, Indiana 46742, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Angola.