NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$299,850 USD
3855 Barley Ridge Trail
Cherry Valley, Illinois 61016
USA
Cherry Valley, Illinois 61016
USA
196.205 m2 ::
2,112 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,528.2
Remarks:
Welcome home! This well maintained Cherry Valley ranch is offering the perfect blend of modern updates and functional living space. Step inside this kitchen with ceramic plank flooring that flows seamlesslyi into main living areas. This is the heart of the home equipped with beautiful countertops and a convenient breakfast bar, making meal prep and entertaining a breeze. Relax in the inviting family room, which serves as a cozy gathering space anchored by a warm fireplace. Extend your living space outdoors with the fantastic enclosed, screened patio‹”an ideal spot for enjoying your morning coffee or winding down in the evening.The finished lower level dramatically expands the footprint of this great house. It includes a massive laundry room that makes chores easy, a large workshop perfect for hobbies or DIY projects, and an abundance of extra storage space to keep your home clutter-free.Outside, the property sits on a beautiful, spacious corner lot. Vehicle enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the two-car heated garage, ensuring comfort during the colder months. Location is everything, and this home places you just minutes away from Interstate 90, Highway 39.This property truly has it all. 2 storage sheds
Features:
- Year Built: 1981
- Construction: Wood Frame, Brick
- Exterior Description: Wood Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace Description: Wood burning
- Property Features: Patio