NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$899,900 USD
4 Orchard Avenue
Bordentown, New Jersey 08505
USA
Bordentown, New Jersey 08505
USA
450.751 m2 ::
4,852 sqft
7 bedrooms
5 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.316 ha ::
0.78 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,996.38
Remarks:
Welcome to 4 Orchard Ave, a rare and spacious Mother/Daughter-style home offering tons of living space and incredible flexibility. With 22 total rooms, this unique property features 7 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, 2 kitchens, and 2 separate living spaces. The main home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and generous living areas designed for comfort and everyday function. The second living space includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, its own kitchen, and living room, creating an ideal setup for multi-generational living, extended family, guests, or private work-from-home needs. Set on a beautiful property in Bordentown, this home delivers space, privacy, and versatility that are hard to find. A truly special opportunity with room for everyone.
- Office
- Bedroom: {"startOn":"2026-05-31T13:00:00.000","endOn":"2026-05-31T16:00:00.000","isByAppointment":false,"isShowOnInternet":true,"remarks":"4 Orchard Avenue, Bordentown, NJ, 08505"}
- Year Built: 1960
- Garage Spaces: 1
Location:
4 Orchard Avenue, Bordentown, New Jersey 08505, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Action Plus Realty
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 4 Orchard Avenue, Bordentown, New Jersey 08505, USA is currently for sale. 4 Orchard Avenue, Bordentown, New Jersey 08505, USA is listed for $899,900 USD. This property has 7 bedrooms, 5 full baths and 4,852 sqft. If the property located at 4 Orchard Avenue, Bordentown, New Jersey 08505, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New Jersey Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Bordentown.