NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$420,000 USD
1335 Umber Drive
Traverse City, Michigan 49696
USA
Traverse City, Michigan 49696
USA
181.434 m2 ::
1,953 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 3/4 bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.1 ha ::
0.24 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,314.82
Remarks:
Nestled on the corner, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable main-floor living with thoughtful upgrades and room to grow. The bright, neutral kitchen features granite countertops, an upgraded baker's pantry, and a warm, functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Additional improvements include added overhead garage storage, providing excellent space and organization for seasonal items, tools, and recreational gear. The main level includes two bedrooms and convenient living spaces, while the finished third bedroom in the basement provides added flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. The lower level also offers great potential to add a home gym, your own style, and value with future finishing possibilities. Step outside to the backyard to enjoy the elongated composite deck with wraparound steps, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or hosting gatherings. This deck overlooks a peaceful drainage pond that frequently attracts wildlife and showcases beautiful fall colors, adding a touch of nature and privacy to the property. All of this, while being conveniently located close to town, shopping, dining, and everything Traverse City has to offer.
Features:
- Year Built: 2022
- Construction: Wood Frame
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Kitchen Description: Island, Granite Countertops
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Deck