NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$199,900 USD
774 State Highway 7 Highway
Unadilla, New York 13849
USA
Unadilla, New York 13849
USA
484.938 m2 ::
5,220 sqft
Commercial for Sale, Retail
Land size: 0.12 m2 ::
1.33 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 412.2
Tax: 2,243 USD
Remarks:
This is a fantastic opportunity to own two commercial buildings on a single lot! Located along NYS State Highway 7 between Unadilla and Sidney, this location offers excellent visibility. Previously used as an auto parts business and a can redemption center, these buildings present significant potential for new ventures. The main building features a clean, open floor plan measuring 38x28 feet, along with a spacious walk-up attic/storage room that is 40x30 feet. Additionally, there is a large mechanic shop in the main building, measuring 41 by 36 feet. The second building is 40x24 feet and includes a trailer/storage area measuring 40x8 feet at the back. The lot spans 1.3 acres, providing ample space for parking and other retail opportunities.
Features:
- Year Built: 1965
- Utilities: Well, Septic tank
- Heating System: Propane
Location:
774 State Highway 7 Highway, Unadilla, New York 13849, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North East
The Commercial for Sale, Retail located at 774 State Highway 7 Highway, Unadilla, New York 13849, USA is currently for sale. 774 State Highway 7 Highway, Unadilla, New York 13849, USA is listed for $199,900 USD. This property has 5,220 sqft. If the property located at 774 State Highway 7 Highway, Unadilla, New York 13849, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New York Real Estate to see other Commercial For Sale in Unadilla.