Homes For Sale: USA Maryland White Plains 9974 Moddy Lane
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$600,000 USD

9974 Moddy Lane
White Plains, Maryland 20695
USA
348.003 m2 :: 3,746 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,724.06
Tax: 6,993 USD
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
1801 Rockville Pike Suite 103
Rockville, Maryland 20852, United States
Phone: 301-519-8100

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

VA Assumable mortgage 3.625%. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, built in 2018, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern design. Nestled in the back of the community and overlooking serene green space, this property provides both privacy and a peaceful setting.
The main level features a thoughtfully designed layout, including a gourmet kitchen with a large island, upgraded granite countertops, and ample cabinetry—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a formal dining room, a private office/den, a spacious living room, and a cozy family room complete with a gas brick fireplace. A convenient half bath is also located on the main level.
Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet and a well-appointed en suite bath. The additional three bedrooms offer plenty of space and flexibility.
The fully finished basement expands your living space with a large recreation room, a full bathroom, a storage room, and an additional versatile room perfect for a guest bedroom, home gym, or theater.