NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$350,000 USD
9725 Ansley Lake Drive
Jacksonville, Florida 32222
USA
Jacksonville, Florida 32222
USA
186.357 m2 ::
2,006 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,878.05
Remarks:
This wonderfully upgraded home is move in ready and needs a new owner! SINGLE STORY with TWO ON-SUITES makes this an optimal floor plan for MULTI GENERATIONAL living! Just off the foyer up front you will find two BR's (one would make a perfect home office) that share a full bath. The ISLAND KITCHEN boasts newer stainless appliances, HARD SURFACE COUNTERTOPS, a large bank of nicely trimmed cabinetry, and a good sized WALK IN PANTRY. Opens nicely to the spacious great room and dining area with LVP FLOORING, CROWN MOLDING, and RECESSED LIGHTING. Three full bathrooms, two of which are private including the master suite and a secondary ON-SUITE. The master bathroom highlights include double vanities, a separate tub and shower, and plenty of closet space. Exit the custom french doors off the great room to the screened covered rear lanai, working hot tub, extended paver patio and FULLY FENCED BACKYARD! Hard E Board plank siding all the way around and the water softener also conveys. Low HOA dues and no CDD Fees! Priced to sell so don't wait!
Features:
- Year Built: 2016
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Water Softener
- Property Features: Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio
- Windows: Shades/Blinds
- Security Features: Security System
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Heating System: Heat Pump
- Lot Description: Fenced, Sprinkler System
- Association/Community Features Description: Sprinkler System
- Garage Spaces: 2