NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$279,900 USD
305 1st Street
Beulah, North Dakota 58523
USA
Beulah, North Dakota 58523
USA
192.489 m2 ::
2,072 sqft
4 bedrooms
1 full bath, 3/4 bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.194 ha ::
0.48 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,454.06
Remarks:
Enjoy the space and peaceful setting this well-cared for split-level home has to offer. Situated on nearly half an acre on the edge of town, this one-owner property offers a country-like feel with mature trees, plenty of room to spread out, and the convenience of both an attached and detached 2 stall garage. Step inside to a large entryway complete with a large closet and access to the attached garage. The spacious living room is filled with natural light from the large bay window, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features new stainless-steel appliances, custom cabinetry with thoughtful storage solutions including two lazy Susans and pull-out spice racks, along with ceramic tile countertops and backsplash. A sliding door off the dining area leads to the 8x12 maintenance free deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. The main level includes two bedrooms and a full bathroom with a tiled tub surround. Downstairs, you'll find a large rec room, laundry room, storage room, two additional bedrooms, and a bathroom with a tiled walk-in shower. Additional highlights include the 3-foot roof overhangs on the east and west sides of the home providing exceptional exterior wall protection from rain and snow and significantly reduces summer cooling costs by shading windows.
Features:
- Year Built: 1979
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Dryer
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air