NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$125,000 USD
10 Katherine Loop
Leesville, Louisiana 71446
USA
Leesville, Louisiana 71446
USA
158.673 m2 ::
1,708 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.089 ha ::
0.22 acres
Sale price per sqm: 787.76
Remarks:
Charming & Fully Updated Home in Quiet Cul-de-Sac! Move-In Ready | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 2-Car Carport
Welcome home! This adorable, completely remodeled property is situated in a quiet, low-traffic cul-de-sac and is entirely move-in ready. Featuring fresh paint and a modern blend of durable laminate and classic ceramic tile flooring throughout, this home offers a stylish, low-maintenance lifestyle from day one. New roof and water heater in 2021
The Highlights: Open Concept Living: The large, bright living room flows seamlessly into a spacious, eat-in kitchen—perfect for everyday living and entertaining.
Chef’s Kitchen: Enjoy tons of cabinet space, a beautiful mosaic tile backsplash, and a dedicated pantry for extra storage. Bonus: All appliances stay with the home, including the washer and dryer!
Owners' Suite: A peaceful retreat featuring his-and-her closets and a private en-suite bathroom with a custom walk-in shower.
Space for Everyone: Two additional good-sized bedrooms and a second full bathroom ensure plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office.
Outdoor & Extra Features: Parking & Storage: A convenient 2-car carport offers covered parking, plus extra built-in storage.
Fenced Backyard: Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, providing a safe space for pets, play, or weekend barbecues.
Don't miss out on this absolute gem! Houses in this condition don't last long. Call your Jill Crinion (337)348-2652 with Century 21 Delia Realty Group to schedule your private tour!