NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$574,998 USD
4800 Amelia Island Parkway , C-105
Fernandina Beach, Florida 32034
USA
Fernandina Beach, Florida 32034
USA
71.719 m2 ::
772 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 8,017.13
Remarks:
Welcome to your oceanfront escape at Amelia Surf & Racquet Club on Amelia Island—a beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo that checks every box for both personal enjoyment and strong investment performance. This turnkey property has already generated over $68,000 in 2025 rental income, with $45,000+ already on the books for 2026, making it an exceptional opportunity in the short-term rental market. Inside, the condo has been thoughtfully renovated with high-end finishes and furnishings throughout, including quartz countertops, shaker-style cabinetry, smooth ceilings, updated lighting, newer flooring, remodeled bathroom, updated appliances, and a clean, neutral color palette. Offered fully furnished, it's truly move-in or rental ready from day one. Wake up to stunning ocean views from the living room, dining area, kitchen, and bedroom—bringing the beauty of the coast into every space. Step outside onto your covered oceanfront patio, where you can walk directly to the beach or pool with no stairs or elevators, a rare and highly desirable feature. Residents and guests enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a pool, private boardwalk to the beach, and clay tennis courts. Storm shutters provide added peace of mind and protection. Whether you're looking for a high-performing investment, a second home, or both—this condo offers the perfect blend of location, upgrades, and income potential.
Features:
- Year Built: 1982
- Waterfront: Ocean front
- Area amenities: Pool, Tennis Courts