NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$259,900 USD
4165 William Avenue
Franklin, Indiana 46131
USA
Franklin, Indiana 46131
USA
113.338 m2 ::
1,220 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.085 ha ::
0.21 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,293.07
Remarks:
Open House Sunday, May 30, 2-4pm!! Welcome to 4165 William Avenue! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch has been recently updated with fresh paint, new carpet and landscaping and is ready for move-in!! The home opens into a large great room, with vaulted ceiling, stone fireplace and lots of natural light. The open concept design places the kitchen and dining area right off the great room, with access to the back yard. Down the hall are 3 bedrooms, all with new carpeting, and updated hall bath. The primary bedroom features it's own bathroom and additional access to the spacious back yard. The home is rounded out with a 2 car garage with additional storage, oversized corner lot, large deck and beautiful fully-fenced back yard with mature trees. This one is not to be missed!
Features:
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1990
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
4165 William Avenue, Franklin, Indiana 46131, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Scheetz
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 4165 William Avenue, Franklin, Indiana 46131, USA is currently for sale. 4165 William Avenue, Franklin, Indiana 46131, USA is listed for $259,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,220 sqft. If the property located at 4165 William Avenue, Franklin, Indiana 46131, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Franklin.