NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$529,900 USD
3 Phillips Avenue
Saugus, Massachusetts 01906
USA
Saugus, Massachusetts 01906
USA
119.284 m2 ::
1,284 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 4,442.21
Remarks:
This charming single-family ranch offers an incredible opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch while building instant equity. Featuring 2 bedrooms, a spacious living room, dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, this home is full of potential and ready for your vision. Enjoy the side deck area, perfect for entertaining, outdoor dining, or simply relaxing, overlooking a large backyard complete with a storage shed for added storage and convenience. The expansive yard offers plenty of space for gardening, recreation, pets, or future possibilities. With parking for up to 8 cars, this property provides exceptional convenience for homeowners, guests, or work vehicles. The finished lower level is currently being used as a large primary bedroom but also offers outstanding flexibility as a family room, home office, or recreation space to fit your lifestyle needs. Conveniently located just steps from Veterans School.
Features:
- Year Built: 1960
- Location: In a marina
- Area amenities: Jogging/Bike Path
- Property Features: Storage Space
- Floors: Tile
- Utilities: Municipal Water
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
- Basement and Foundation: Walk out Basement
Location:
3 Phillips Avenue, Saugus, Massachusetts 01906, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North East
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 3 Phillips Avenue, Saugus, Massachusetts 01906, USA is currently for sale. 3 Phillips Avenue, Saugus, Massachusetts 01906, USA is listed for $529,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,284 sqft. If the property located at 3 Phillips Avenue, Saugus, Massachusetts 01906, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Massachusetts Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Saugus.