NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$624,900 USD
3210 W HORATIO STREET 14
TAMPA, Florida 33609
USA
TAMPA, Florida 33609
USA
161.646 m2 ::
1,740 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Land size: 0.028 ha ::
0.07 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,865.73
Tax: 5,586 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to your South Tampa, Florida Townhome. As soon as you enter, you feel the comforts of home. There are 10 foot soaring ceilings with crown molding and 8 foot custom doors. Then you see your open kitchen with tons of cabinets and counter space. The white granite tops with gold veins match the glass subway tile backsplash perfectly. All the kitchen appliances were replaced in 2022. They are all top-of-the-line white Samsung with glass coverings. The 2025 washer and dryer are included with the home. In your living room there’s a beautiful set of glass French doors leading out to your 17 foot long paver patio. You forget you’re in a townhome community with the huge fenced front yard. Additional wire fencing at the bottom of the wrought iron perimeter fence will keep your small pets safe. The neighborhood and location are absolutely wonderful. Hyde Park village is just a few blocks away. Famous restaurants and shopping are all very close as well. This townhome is very unique compared to the others in the community as It’s the end unit which offers a private oversized gated patio. Also, being the end unit you have several extra windows. In 2018 all the windows and entry doors were replaced with hurricane rated impact glass. The AC System was replaced in 2020 along with window curtain roller blinds. All three bathrooms have newer stone vanity tops and sinks. Your two car garage has a beautiful epoxy floor coating and is loaded with storage shelves. Make an appointment to see your new home today.