NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$389,900 USD
159 Chrislo Drive
Minden, Louisiana 71055
USA
Minden, Louisiana 71055
USA
257.426 m2 ::
2,771 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 1.222 ha ::
3.02 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,514.56
Remarks:
Come see this newly remodeled home setting on approx.3.2 acre pretty wooded lot, in a private setting. It offers an amazing kitchen with all new cabinets, butcher block counter tops, stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry and place for a breakfast table. The kitchen opens into the den with a large stone wall and wood burning fireplace. Sliding doors open off the Den onto the covered patio with an additional room that would make a great home office or perfect place to store your holiday decorations. If you want a formal Dining Room there is a perfect place for one with the original hardwood floors that have been redone. If you do not need a Dining Room it would make a great playroom for children or craft area. The three spacious bedrooms also have really pretty hardwood floors that have been redone. The hall bath has been completely redone with pretty ceramic tile. The primary bedroom is very large and the master bath has a separate free standing tub and shower. There is a guest house behind the house that is sold AS-IS. It needs lots of TLC.
Features:
- Year Built: 1956
- Style: Traditional
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: City water, City sewer
- Lot size: 2-4.99 Acres
Location:
159 Chrislo Drive, Minden, Louisiana 71055, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 United
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 159 Chrislo Drive, Minden, Louisiana 71055, USA is currently for sale. 159 Chrislo Drive, Minden, Louisiana 71055, USA is listed for $389,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,771 sqft. If the property located at 159 Chrislo Drive, Minden, Louisiana 71055, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Minden.