NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$275,000 USD
2018 Fox Chase Court
Mineral Ridge, Ohio 44440
USA
Mineral Ridge, Ohio 44440
USA
213.577 m2 ::
2,299 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 1,287.55
Tax: 3,467 USD
Remarks:
Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Country Meadows Development offering 1669 square feet of comfortable living space! This inviting home features a spacious great room with vaulted ceiling and cozy gas fireplace, a bright sunroom, perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee, a spacious kitchen and a formal dining room, ideal for entertaining. The partially finished basement adds even more living space with a rec room complete with a pool table that stays, plus a theater room. The seller is leaving the projector and theater chairs for the ultimate movie-night experience or watching the big game. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance condo living with plenty of room to spread out!
Features:
- Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 2002
- Building age: 21-30 years old
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Fenced
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement, Basement - Partial
- Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
2018 Fox Chase Court, Mineral Ridge, Ohio 44440, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 2018 Fox Chase Court, Mineral Ridge, Ohio 44440, USA is currently for sale. 2018 Fox Chase Court, Mineral Ridge, Ohio 44440, USA is listed for $275,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,299 sqft. If the property located at 2018 Fox Chase Court, Mineral Ridge, Ohio 44440, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Ohio Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Mineral Ridge.