NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$289,000 USD
1208 Cedarwood Drive
Mineral Ridge, Ohio 44440
USA
Mineral Ridge, Ohio 44440
USA
149.383 m2 ::
1,608 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.109 ha ::
0.27 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,934.56
Tax: 3,374 USD
Remarks:
Vacation at home, this summer and all of your summers to come, while watching the sunset from the large deck, overlooking your fabulous inground swimming pool! Even in Ohio's cool weather months, this 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home welcomes with its focal point brick fireplace, in the large family room that is open to the fashionable eat-in kitchen with white cabinetry, newer countertop and luxury vinyl flooring (2024). Stainless appliances include fridge (2025), range, dishwasher, & microwave. When you desire extra living space, you'll find it, in the home's formal dining & living rooms. The first floor half bath offers convenience. Upstairs, you'll enjoy the spaciousness of the primary bedroom, along with two nicely sized secondary bedrooms, and a very nice full bathroom! The unfinished basement offers a fully equipped laundry (Washer, dryer, & laundry tub) and lots of extra space to add a rec room, exercise room, etc. AustintownSchools but Weathersfield Schools offer open enrollment. Buyer must verify that Weathersfield enrollment is still open. Updates: hot water tank (2026); pool pump head valve & pool heater display (2025); deck rebuilt(2024); luxury vinyl flooring, in kitchen, family room, & bathrooms (2024); pool pump (2022); HVAC (2018); and roof with 50 year shingles (2011). Watcha waitin' for? It's time to live!
Features:
- Year Built: 1997
- Building age: 21-30 years old
- Style: Traditional
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement