NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$725,000 USD
35 S Parkview Ct
Liberty Lake, Washington 99019
USA
Liberty Lake, Washington 99019
USA
186.172 m2 ::
2,004 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.081 ha ::
0.20 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,894.13
Remarks:
Gated Legacy Ridge remodeled rancher with the kind of upgrades that happen when people think they're never leaving… and possibly just won the lottery. Northwest Trends redesigned this chef's dream kitchen like Gordon Ramsay might walk in at any moment—with double ovens, granite island with its own zip code, hidden trash/recycle storage, wine rack, lit cabinetry, pull-out drawers, and upgrades that make takeout feel embarrassing. Somewhere between the wine rack and double ovens, you'll start believing you can cook. Triple-pane Pella windows keep things so quiet you'll think the neighbors moved away. True 4-bedroom layout and heated/cooled oversized 3 car garage. Outside, enjoy a private luxury turf backyard and a 50-year transferable roof warranty. Ask for the list of updates and schedule your tour today!
Features:
- Year Built: 2013
- Description of view: Scenic Vista
- Location: Cul-De-Sac
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven / Range, Double Oven, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer
- Interior Description: Cathedral Ceilings
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Lot Description: Corner Lot, Open Lot, Wooded, Fenced, Sprinkler System
- Association/Community Features Description: Sprinkler System
Location:
35 S Parkview Ct, Liberty Lake, Washington 99019, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 35 S Parkview Ct, Liberty Lake, Washington 99019, USA is currently for sale. 35 S Parkview Ct, Liberty Lake, Washington 99019, USA is listed for $725,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,004 sqft. If the property located at 35 S Parkview Ct, Liberty Lake, Washington 99019, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Washington Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Liberty Lake.