Homes For Sale: USA Wisconsin Winter 5807 Strom Rd
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$249,900 USD

5807 Strom Rd
Winter, Wisconsin 54896
USA
74.784 m2 :: 805 sqft
1 bedroom
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 4.278 ha :: 10.57 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,341.49
Tax: 1,794.81 USD
Rachel Shimon
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
3149 Meadowlark Lane Suite 10,
Altoona, 54720, United States
Phone: 7155332636

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to a little slice of heaven on earth! This one of a kind property offers 10.5 wooded acres with 270 feet of frontage on Winter Lake. You can bow hunt and fish just steps from your door! There is a well cared for 2 car garage with a studio apartment. This great piece of ground is ready for you to build that dream cabin or house on. Winter Lake is about 730 acres with an average depth of 22'. This lake is known for Musky, Walley and Bass fishing. Come explore the great outdoors!

Features:

  • Year Built: 1997
  • Description of view: Water View
  • Location: On Lake Front
  • Construction: Concrete/Block
  • Exterior Description: Wood Siding
  • Property Features: Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Location:

5807 Strom Rd, Winter, Wisconsin 54896, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 5807 Strom Rd, Winter, Wisconsin 54896, USA is currently for sale. 5807 Strom Rd, Winter, Wisconsin 54896, USA is listed for $249,900 USD. This property has 1 bedroom and 805 sqft. If the property located at 5807 Strom Rd, Winter, Wisconsin 54896, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Wisconsin Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Winter.