NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,150,000 USD
14760 W Aloysius Dr
Post Falls, Idaho 83854
USA
Post Falls, Idaho 83854
USA
290.591 m2 ::
3,128 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 2.032 ha ::
5.02 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,957.32
Remarks:
Perched on a private hilltop in a small gated community just minutes from town, this 3,128 sqft home delivers sweeping panoramas of Post Falls, the surrounding mountains, and Spokane River -- best enjoyed from the large back deck and living room. The main floor features vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace, large kitchen, laundry, and a primary suite all on one level. Downstairs, the daylight basement offers an additional living room with pellet stove, and two bedrooms - to include a private guest suite with its own bathroom -- ideal for or guests or multi-generational living. Outside, 5 private acres provide the breathing room that's hard to find this close to town, with plenty of space for a future shop or whatever your hobbies demand. Privacy, views, and an unbeatable location -- come experience this beautiful setting yourself.
Features:
- Year Built: 2008
- Description of view: City View
- Recreational Features: Fire Pit
- Property Features: Porch, Patio, Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Garden, Wooded, Level
- Basement and Foundation: Walk out Basement, Finished basement
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
Location:
14760 W Aloysius Dr, Post Falls, Idaho 83854, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 14760 W Aloysius Dr, Post Falls, Idaho 83854, USA is currently for sale. 14760 W Aloysius Dr, Post Falls, Idaho 83854, USA is listed for $1,150,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath and 3,128 sqft. If the property located at 14760 W Aloysius Dr, Post Falls, Idaho 83854, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Idaho Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Post Falls.