NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$725,000 USD
24 Success Road
New Egypt, New Jersey 08533
USA
New Egypt, New Jersey 08533
USA
266.066 m2 ::
2,864 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.413 ha ::
1.02 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,724.8
Remarks:
Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Plumsted Twp, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and modern updates, all set on a beautifully landscaped 1-acre property. Hardwood floors flow throughout the first level, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The oversized garage features a 1-year-young insulated garage door, while major 2024 upgrades include the home's conversion from propane to natural gas, along with a new water heater , dishwasher and stove for added efficiency and peace of mind. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite boasts a large walk-in closet and a spa-like bath complete with double sinks, a Jacuzzi tub, and a separate stall shower. Second floor laundry and additional 3 bedrooms. Step outside to enjoy the fenced-in backyard, offering ample space for entertaining, pets, play, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor retreat. Conveniently located near Laurita Winery, local breweries, u-pick farms, shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this well maintained, tidy home is a wonderful opportunity to own in sought-after Plumsted Twp.
Features:
- Year Built: 2004
- Location: Cul-De-Sac
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
24 Success Road, New Egypt, New Jersey 08533, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Action Plus Realty
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 24 Success Road, New Egypt, New Jersey 08533, USA is currently for sale. 24 Success Road, New Egypt, New Jersey 08533, USA is listed for $725,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,864 sqft. If the property located at 24 Success Road, New Egypt, New Jersey 08533, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New Jersey Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in New Egypt.